Schedule

MAP Festival - 

TERNA AUDITORIUM, Nerul, Navi Mumbai

19th JULY 2018 
OPEN FOR ALL MUSIC-ART-POETRY-ACTING-COMEDY ACT COMPETITION

11:00 AM-11:30 AM 
Registrations, Entry Formalities for competitions

11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Poetry competition

12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Music & Singing Competition

1:30 PM-2:30 PM 
Dance Competition

2:30 PM-3:30 PM 
Inkstation Poetry Open Mic 

3:30 PM-4:00 PM 
Music Band Performance

4:00 PM-4:30 PM 
Acting/Comedy Competition

4:30 PM 
Announcements on final rounds of 20th July

JUDGED BY:  
*Devroop Sharma 
Shayar/ Threatre Artist/ Salsa Dance Teacher/Performer
& Founder of Poetry Community Irshaad
*Jasmine Khurana 
Performing Artist, Poet, Story-teller, Humour Writer
..........................................................


20th JULY 2018

10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Registrations 

11:00 AM-11:30 AM 
Musical Performance 

11:30 AM-11:40 AM 
Classical Dance Vandana 
Pranjal Varade

11:40 AM-12:10 Noon 
Inauguration 
GUESTS of HONOR:
Shree Jayawant Dattatray Sutar, Hon. Mayor
Shree Ganesh Naik, Ex-MLA, NCP
Dr. Radhakrishnan Pillai, Renowned Author & Management Guru
Shree P.T Deshmukh, CEO, Terna College
Ms. Neha Jha, Founder, Event Eyes Communications
*Felicitations 

12:10 Noon-12:45 PM 
TALK - Future of Book Writing & Marketing 
Renowned Author, Dr. Radhakrishnan Pillai
Writer-Author, Suchi Kapoor
Moderated by Book Marketing Consultant, Sonal Surana 
* Book Launch by Dr. Pillai

12:45 PM-12:55 PM 
Musical Performance (Harmonica)
Nitin Desai

12:55 PM-1:15 PM 
Poetry Performance- Theme Love Poems 
Kunal Jhawar
Ayushee Ghosal
Faizan Faiz

1:15 PM-1:35 PM 
Musical Jugalbandi by "Few Strings Attached"
Kartik Sharma
Rohit M. Krishnasamy

1:35 PM-2:15 PM 
Lunch Break

2:15 PM-3:00 PM 
Final Round - Competition
Judged by Guest Performers of the day

3:00 PM-3:15 PM 
Beat-boxing 
Gaurav Sharma
Krish Kapoor

3:15 PM-3:45 PM 
Poetry Performance - Power resides in you 
Smeetha Bhoumik & Scherezade Siobhan- Women Empowered India (WE) 
Sanket Mahtre
Ishmeet Nagpal

3:45 PM-4:00 PM 
Tea Break 

4:00 PM-4:20 PM 
Musical Band
Folk Masti

4:20 PM-4:50 PM 
QUEST- Performance Poetry & Music 
Ramya Pandyan
Karthik Rao

4:50 PM-5:15 PM 
Poetry style- Storytelling
Rakesh Tiwari
Harshit Anurag
Jasmine Khurana 

5:15 PM-5:45 PM 
Daastan- Goi: Theatre style story-telling 
Devroop Sharma
Dr. Wasif Khan Yaar

5.45 PM-6.00 PM 
A Musical Journey
Vivek Chavan

6.00 PM-6.30 PM 
Fashion Show 
Parimal modelling Academy - Horra Timing Fashion 

6.30 PM-7.00 PM 
Rotary Club Members's Exclusive Performance (Poetry, Dance, Drama, Comedy, Music)

7:00 PM Onwards
The Tumblin Stones 
Musical Band Performance +
Awards & Closing